Sunday, March 18, 2012

Easter layout

Hope everyone has had a great weekend.

During the week I worked on organizing my craft room and did shop one day at TJ Maxx and Big lots. But most was shopping online, especially ebay. They are going to literally kill me when they get the bill next month. Only thing that may save me is that my birthday is wednesday. LOL. I did work on a paper piecing layout and make some more stick pins. I can't stop. HELP. I don't know how many more my house can hold. LOL. Next stop the bathrooms. Thankfully I have 3.

Here is the layout I just finished for Easter. It is my first for 2012. I pieced each of the chickens and cut the eggs out with my cricut.






I will be back with another layout I am working on.

8 comments:

Jill

This is absolutely cheerful, bright, happy and beautiful!

Sherry

OMG, I can't even pathom all the work that went into that lo. You did such a great job. You are so talented. Thanks for sharing.
Sherry

Mercy's Pages

OMGosh Ana!!! I LOVE IT!!! It is sooooo super adorable. TFS, mercy

Debbie

magnificant.....that's a lot of work but it is really beautiful!!

Createology

How eggstra super cute your Easter pages have turned out. Those little chicks are adorable. Have a Very Happy Birthday and do something very special just for YOU! Creative Hugs...

Evethmoon Crafty Creations

OH NO, Ana please don't let anyone kill you. LOL, I need you to keep posting so my inspiration never ends! WOW that layout has got to be one of the most cheery beautiful colorful wonderful one of all time. Can you tell how much I love it. Happy Birthday Ana, I hope you have a fantastic time on Wednesday. Hugs and God bless!

Sassy Scrapper

Heehee those little chicks are soooo cute, I just love em'. Very sweet layout. You should add some of your pins to your layout.
Have a great day sweetie.
Hugs Bonnie

Damaris

How adorable are those chicks!!? I think the layout is so cute!

x0, D

Post a Comment